16th Annual Select Winterfest (Stoney Creek Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michael Szumilas on Thursday, February 8, 2018 (177 views)
 
All teams participating in the Select Winterfest Tournament please send your travel permit and roster to:

[email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michael Szumilas on Tuesday, January 2, 2018 (157 views)
All teams entered in the Select Winterfest Tournament  must have payment in by January 8,2018.

Please make payment out to 
Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association
* include team name and division on payment.

Mail cheque to:
140 Lewis Road
Stoney Creek, Ontario
L8E 5G7

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Szumilas on Sunday, May 21, 2017 (1340 views)
Tournament Date: 
Thursday February 15 - Sunday February 18,2018 (Local teams may be required to play a game Thursday night, games begin at 8am Friday morning)

Tournament Cost: 
$1140.00 Canadian (plus $50.00 Hockey Canada surcharge for USA Teams)

OMHA Sanction #: 7211

Make Cheques Payable To:
Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association
$75.00fee for NSF cheques

Send Payment To:
Tournaments SCMHA
140 Lewis Road
Stoney Creek, Ontario
L8E 5G7
* Please include tournament name and division on cheque

Registration and Payment Deadlines: 
January 8,2018 ( failure to meet this deadline may result in your team not being included in the tournament) Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    Fin
    (1-2)
    8:00 AM
    Glanbrook Rangers
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    GW1 [T11]
    Fin
    (1-10)
    8:30 AM
    Thornhill Rebels
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    SC [T12]
    Fin
    (1-2)
    9:30 AM
    @
    SF [P25]
    Fin
    (3-2)
    9:30 AM
    @
    SC [P26]
    Fin
    (5-3)
    10:30 AM
    Lincoln Blades
    @ Lawfield Thunder
    SF [N23]
    Fin
    (7-3)
    10:45 AM
    West Mall Lightening Black
    @ Thorton Tigers
    SC [N24]
    Fin
    (2-4)
    11:45 AM
    Don Mills Mustangs
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    SC [M21]
    Fin
    (3-1)
    1:00 PM
    Niagara Falls Flyers
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers-Blue
    SC [M22]
    Fin
    2:00 PM
    Aurora Major
    @ Kitchener Major Jr Rangers
    SF [A25]
    Fin
    2:00 PM
    Kincaedine Kinucks
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    SC [A26]
    Elim
    2:30 PM
    Lawfield Thunder
    @ Coronation Bengals
    VP [B31]
    Elim
    3:00 PM
    Dofasco
    @ Mount Hamilton Blues
    SF [B32]
    Fin
    3:30 PM
    Lawfield Thunder
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    VP [P27]
    Fin
    3:30 PM
    Mount Hamilton Blues
    @ Amesbury
    SC [MM9]
    Fin
    4:30 PM
    Ancaster Avalanche
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    SF [T13]
    Fin
    4:45 PM
    West Mall Lightening Black
    @ Lincoln Blades
    VP [N25]
    Fin
    5:00 PM
    Niagara Falls Flyers
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    SC [M23]
    Fin
    6:00 PM
    Winner Game A26
    @ Winner Game A25
    VP [A27]
    Fin
    7:15 PM
    Winner Game B32
    @ Winner Game B31
    VP [B33]
    View Another Tournament
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • Bantam - Elimination
      Sun
      Feb 18
      3:00 PM
      Dofasco
      @Mount Hamilton Blues
      Saltfleet Arena
    • Minor Midget - Finals
      Sun
      Feb 18
      3:30 PM
      Mount Hamilton Blues
      @Amesbury
      Stoney Creek Arena
    • Peewee - Finals
      Sun
      Feb 18
      3:30 PM
      Lawfield Thunder
      @Kitchener Jr. Rangers
      Valley Park Arena
    • Tyke MD - Finals
      Sun
      Feb 18
      4:30 PM
      Ancaster Avalanche
      @Stoney Creek Warriors
      Saltfleet Arena
    • Novice - Finals
      Sun
      Feb 18
      4:45 PM
      West Mall Lightening Black
      @Lincoln Blades
      Valley Park Arena
    • Midget - Finals
      Sun
      Feb 18
      5:00 PM
      Niagara Falls Flyers
      @Milton Winterhawks
      Stoney Creek Arena
    Colours Legend
    • Tyke MD
      Division A
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Novice
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Atom
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Peewee
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Bantam
      Division A
      Division B
      Division C
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Minor Midget
      Division A
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Midget
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    Printed from scmha.ca on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 2:47 PM