Atom, Divisions, Select Winterfest Tournament (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 15, 2019
Div BA18:30 AM4Pad Liu Dofasco Steelhawks 4-5Oakville Rangers
Div AA28:45 AMGW3 Jordan Lions 2-3Burlington Bulldogs
Div BA39:30 AM4Pad Liu Cambridge Hawks 0-13Halton Hills Thunder
Div AA49:45 AMGW3 Dundas Blues0-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div BA510:30 AM4Pad Liu Huntsville Otters 0-2North Durham Warriors
Div AA610:45 AMGW3 West Lincoln Wrath2-5Pickering Panthers
Div BA72:00 PM4Pad Liu Halton Hills Thunder6-1Dofasco Steelhawks
Div AA82:15 PMGW3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons1-5Jordan Lions
Div BA103:15 PM4Pad Liu North Durham Warriors4-2Cambridge Hawks
Div AA93:15 PMGW3 Pickering Panthers6-3Dundas Blues
Div BA113:30 PMSF Oakville Rangers12-0Huntsville Otters
Div AA124:30 PMGW3 Burlington Bulldogs3-0West Lincoln Wrath
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Div BA138:00 AMGW3 Cambridge Hawks 2-9Huntsville Otters
Div AA149:00 AMGW3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons2-0West Lincoln Wrath
Div AA1510:00 AMGW3 Dundas Blues0-8Jordan Lions
Div AA1711:00 AMGW3 Pickering Panthers1-7Burlington Bulldogs
Div BA1911:00 AMGW2 North Durham Warriors0-2Oakville Rangers
Div BA1812:00 PMGW3 Dofasco Steelhawks 9-0Cambridge Hawks
Div BA1612:15 PMGW2 Halton Hills Thunder9-2Huntsville Otters
Div AA213:15 PMGW3 Jordan Lions 11-1Pickering Panthers
Div AA223:15 PMEW Burlington Bulldogs7-0Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div BA234:15 PMGW3 Dofasco Steelhawks 3-2North Durham Warriors
Div BA244:30 PMEW Oakville Rangers2-3Halton Hills Thunder
Div AA206:30 PMEW West Lincoln Wrath4-1Dundas Blues
Sunday, February 17, 2019
ElimA259:30 AMSF Oakville Rangers1-5Burlington Bulldogs
ElimA269:30 AMSC Jordan Lions 3-4Halton Hills Thunder
FinA273:30 PMSF Halton Hills Thunder1-0Burlington Bulldogs
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • EW - Eastwood Arena, 111 Burlington St. E, Hamilton, On
  • GW2 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2, 610 South Service Rd., Stoney Creek, ON, Stoney Creek, ON
  • GW3 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 3, 610 South Service Rd., Stoney Creek, ON, Stoney Creek, ON
  • 4Pad Liu - Mohawk 4Ice Centre - Liuna, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton, ON
  • SF - Saltfleet Arena, 24 Sherwood Park Rd., Stoney Creek, ON
  • SC - Stoney Creek Arena, 37 King St. W, Stoney Creek, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from scmha.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:25 AM