Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (0-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
[Finals]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[P21]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4536]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
L (5-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4537]
Rep
MIDGET A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5022]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3551]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[63]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4035]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[2531]
Rep
ATOM AE
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2635]
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3038]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Rep
BANTAM A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2598]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[3564]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4543]
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4547]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (4-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3003]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4548]
Rep
MIDGET A
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5030]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3567]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[67]
Rep
ATOM A
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
(9-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Rep - PEEWEE AE WHITE
[3756]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3629]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[64]
03040506070809
Rep
PEEWEE A
T (1-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[3151]
Rep
ATOM A
W (9-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2047]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3578]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (3-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3580]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4556]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2600]
Rep
ATOM AE
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[2698]
Rep
MIDGET A
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5039]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (5-2)
6:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3583]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MM1]
Rep
BANTAM A
L (1-3)
3:45 PM
@ West Carleton Crusaders
[B3]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
@ Kemptville Royals
[MM4]
Rep
ATOM A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B6]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (1-2)
2:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM5]
Rep
BANTAM A
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
@ Depew Saints
[B9]
10111213141516
Rep
BANTAM A
L (1-6)
11:45 AM
@ St. Catharines Falcons
[B11]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (2-1)
1:15 PM
@ King Rebellion
[Finals]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4563]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (9-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3539]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4567]
Rep
MIDGET A
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5081]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (6-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3598]
Rep
MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[65]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4059]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2544]
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (8-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3062]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2064]
Rep
ATOM AE
W (9-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2697]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
(5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Rep - BANTAM AE WHITE
[4573]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4576]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (2-7)
6:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2597]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (7-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4577]
Rep
MIDGET A
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5057]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3612]
Rep
BANTAM A
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4154]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[66]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4527]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
(2-8)
1:45 PM
vs. Rep - ATOM AE
[2595]
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3070]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Rep
ATOM AE
W (2-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2693]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (3-9)
1:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2596]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3624]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (5-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3626]
Rep
PEEWEE A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4586]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4587]
Rep
MIDGET A
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5065]
Rep
ATOM AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
(0-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Rep - PEEWEE AE RED
[3754]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Rep - BANTAM AE WHITE
[4672]
Rep
ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4043]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
W (10-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2656]
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (9-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3078]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Rep
ATOM AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4596]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4597]
Rep
MIDGET A
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5073]
Rep
ATOM AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (4-1)
6:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3121]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    59 - 36 - 18
  • All-Time

    479 - 702 - 151
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Sunday, December 8, 2019 at 12:09 PM