Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

REGISTRATION OPEN
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2576]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (10-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3727]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4657]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2129]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3608]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (3-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4658]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3730]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (9-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4566]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[72]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (10-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4633]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4137]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3130]
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2677]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
W (7-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2140]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
L (0-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3741]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (7-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3743]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4667]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
@ Garden City Falcons
[3 -AT-A OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[5- PW- AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[4 -BT-AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (1-4)
8:45 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
[5-BT-AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
L (0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[9 - PW AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[8 -BT-AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
[9 - BT-AE2 OMHA]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (4-1)
6:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[10 -BT- AE2 OMHA]
02030405060708
2019-2020
Rep
NOVICE A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[PW AE2 semi 17]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[PW AE2 final 1]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[BT- AE semi #2 - 1]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[BT-AE2 semi #1- 2]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[B.B final2]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[PW final 2]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[44B-21]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[27B-21]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[Atom AE2 final 2]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (7-2)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[BT- AE semi #2 - 2]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
NOVICE A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[37A-01]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-AE2-Q1-2]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[47A-05]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-A-Q1-3]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-AE2-Q1-3]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (2-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-AE2-Q1-4]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
L (3-7)
7:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MB-A-Q1-3]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
12:45 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (2-0)
2:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-AE2-Q1-4]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (3-1)
4:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[34A-07]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[27B-24]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
12:15 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
W (4-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[24A-08]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (8-3)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[38A-06]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[54B-24]
2019-2020
Rep
NOVICE A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[48A-03]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[57A-14]
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[44B-27]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[28A-07]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[34A-10]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE2-S1-2]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
W (2-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[24A-10]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
(1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Rep - BANTAM AE WHITE
[48A-08]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE2-S1-4]
2019-2020
Rep
MIDGET A
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[54B-27]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[37A-07]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[57A-22]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (1-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[27B-27]
2019-2020
Rep
ATOM AE
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[28A-09]
2019-2020
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[34A-14]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
(1-8)
5:45 PM
vs. Rep - BANTAM AE RED
[48A-05]
2019-2020
Rep
BANTAM A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    558 - 744 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Thursday, August 13, 2020 at 8:12 AM