Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
Rep
MIDGET A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Rep
PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Rep
NOVICE A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Game Slot
Rep
NOVICE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4002]
Rep
NOVICE A
12:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
T (2-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2504]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Rep
BANTAM A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
W (1-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2006]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3507]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (9-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3509]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4505]
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4509]
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (3-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3513]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[1]
Rep
ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4020]
Rep
NOVICE A
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[2512]
Rep
ATOM AE
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2514]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (3-8)
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2534]
Rep
ATOM A
W (5-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2016]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[3522]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (4-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3524]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4516]
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
NOVICE A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4520]
Rep
MIDGET A
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5007]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (3-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3528]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4519]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[62]
Rep
ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4078]
Rep
NOVICE A
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (2-7)
1:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2519]
Rep
ATOM AE
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[2628]
Rep
PEEWEE A
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3025]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    14 - 12 - 9
  • All-Time

    434 - 678 - 142
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 9:39 PM