Stoney Creek Minor Hockey

 

 

 

 



 

warrior_logo.jpg

 

 

2017-2018
Stoney Creek Warriors Rep Coaches

 

Tyke AA

Jack Fournel

Novice AA

Sean Kuczerepa

Minor Atom AA

Dan Guimond

Minor Atom AE

TBA

Atom AA

Steve Gibson

Atom AE

Jason Hutchinson

Minor Pee Wee AA

Tony Nicoletti

Minor Pee Wee AE

Tim Kivell

Peewee AA

Keith Gleadall

Peewee AE

Mike Monaghan

Minor Bantam AA

Barry Anderson

Minor Bantam AE

Kelly Cripps

Bantam AA

Tony Pocobene

Bantam AE

Craig Paradisi

Minor Midget AA

Mike Lee

Midget AA

TBA

            

 

 

 

 



 

warrior_logo.jpg

 

 

 

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (38 views)

Tryout schedule is now posted -> Click Here to View Tryout Schedule or Click on the 2017-18 Rep Tryouts drop down menu for all Rep tryout details


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Monday, March 27, 2017 (116 views)
To view the pictures click on the Galleries link on the menu above then click on the 2016-2017 link.

There are 2 sets of pictures you can view:
1. SCMHA 65th Season
2. SCMHA 65th Anniversary Banquet

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admnistrator on Saturday, March 25, 2017 (298 views)
We will be holding our 2017 Annual General Meeting on Monday April 3rd at 6:00 pm.

Location is the Stoney Creek Municipal Centre, Council Chambers.  777 Regional Rd 8, Stoney Creek.

By-law proposals and Notices of Motion are due Wednesday March 1st, 6:00 pm.  Please send to [email protected]

Come out and participate in the governance process!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Thursday, March 23, 2017 (147 views)
Good Luck to the following teams in the Haldimand League Semi Finals:
Atom Kings
Pee Wee Leafs
Pee Wee Canadiens

Congratulations to the Novice Leafs for advancing to the City Finals Round. First game is March 26th at 11am vs Chedoke at Rosedale Arena

OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
NV - Team 8 Leafs - City Championships
BTM - Lightning - City Championships
AT - Team 1 Kings - City Championships
PW - Team 1 Maple Leafs - City Championships
Rep - MINOR ATOM AE - Pickering Spring Thaw Tournament
Select - TYKE - Barrie Pro Oil Change Tournament
Rep - ATOM AA - March Meltdown Tournament
Rep - BANTAM AE - Lincoln AE Tournament
Select
TYKE
8:30 AM
@ Innisville Winterhawks
Rep
ATOM AA
11:20 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Etobicoke arena 2 [1]
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 3 [41]
Select
TYKE
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Rep
ATOM AA
3:00 PM
vs. Mississauga north stars
Etobicoke arena 4 [RR 2]
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
4:10 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Pickering Rec Complex - Delaney [82]
Select
TYKE
8:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
NV
Team 8 Leafs
8:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
HCCC (Almas) [Nov B Final]
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
9:15 AM
@ Stouffville Clippers
Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 3 [134]
Rep
ATOM AA
9:25 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Etobicoke arena 3 [RR 3]
Select
TYKE
12:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
4:55 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 4 [198]
AT
Team 1 Kings
8:00 AM
vs. AT - Team 2 Red Wings
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
8:15 AM
vs. 4th vs 1st or 3rd vs 2nd
Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 3 or 4 [241 - 242]
Rep
ATOM AA
9:00 AM
vs. TBD
1 vs 4 rink 4 and 2 vs 3 rink 3 [semi finals]
PW
Team 1 Maple Leafs
9:15 AM
vs. PW - Team 2 Canadiens
BTM
Lightning
10:30 AM
vs. TBD
IP
IP 1
11:45 AM
vs. TBD
Rep
MINOR ATOM AE
12:15 PM
vs. Winner SF242 vs Winner SF241
Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 1 [269]
IP
IP 2
1:00 PM
vs. TBD
NV
Team 8 Leafs
2:15 PM
vs. Lincoln
TYK
Team 2 Kings
3:30 PM
vs. TYK - Team 1 Flyers
TYK
Team 4 Canadians
4:45 PM
vs. TYK - Team 3 Leafs
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    8:30 AM
    Select - TYKE
    at Innisville Winterhawks
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    11:20 AM
    Rep - ATOM AA
    at Guelph Gryphons
    Etobicoke arena 2
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    12:00 PM
    Rep - MINOR ATOM AE
    vs. Peterborough Petes
    Oshawa Legends Arena - Rink 3
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    2:30 PM
    Select - TYKE
    vs. Barrie Colts
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    3:00 PM
    Rep - ATOM AA
    vs. Mississauga north stars
    Etobicoke arena 4
  • Fri
    Mar 31
    4:10 PM
    Rep - MINOR ATOM AE
    at Northumberland Nighthawks
    Pickering Rec Complex - Delaney
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from scmha.ca on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 5:03 AM