Stoney Creek Minor Hockey

 

 

 

 



 

warrior_logo.jpg

 

 

2017-2018
Stoney Creek Warriors Rep Coaches

 

Tyke Rep

Jack Fournel

Novice AA

Sean Kuczerepa

Minor Atom AA

Dan Guimond

Minor Atom AE

TBA

Atom AA

Steve Gibson

Atom AE

Jason Hutchinson

Minor Pee Wee AA

Tony Nicoletti

Minor Pee Wee AE

Tim Kivell

Peewee AA

Keith Gleadall

Peewee AE

Mike Monaghan

Minor Bantam AA

Barry Anderson

Minor Bantam AE

Kelly Cripps

Bantam AA

Tony Pocobene

Bantam AE

Craig Paradisi

Minor Midget AA

Mike Lee

Midget AA

TBA

 

AA and AE Tryout days will be from

April 28 to May 6.
         

Times and details will be available shortly

 

 

 

 



 

warrior_logo.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Thursday, March 23, 2017 (24 views)
Good Luck to the following teams in the Haldimand League Semi Finals:
Atom Kings
Pee Wee Leafs
Pee Wee Canadiens

Congratulations to the Novice Leafs for advancing to the City Finals Round. First game is March 26th at 11am vs Chedoke at Rosedale Arena

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administration on Sunday, March 19, 2017 (209 views)
The Nominations for the 2017 SCMHA Board of Directors closed on Wednesday March 17 at 6 pm.

There were two nominations for Director at Large which is a two year term. 

Congratulations to Chris Caffery and Mike Kersley.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Thursday, February 23, 2017 (412 views)
Be a part of the decision making process!  

Our annual elections for the SCMHA Board of Directors will be taking place at our Annual General Meeting April 3, 2017.

See further details below and the nomination form.

Board of Directors Details ->BOD_Annual_Elections_Poster_2017

Board of Directors Nomination Form -> BOD_Nominating_Form_2017

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admnistrator on Monday, February 20, 2017 (228 views)
We will be holding our 2017 Annual General Meeting on Monday April 3rd at 6:00 pm.

Location is the Stoney Creek Municipal Centre, Council Chambers.  777 Regional Rd 8, Stoney Creek.

By-law proposals and Notices of Motion are due Wednesday March 1st, 6:00 pm.  Please send to [email protected]

Come out and participate in the governance process!
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Rep - MINOR PEEWEE AA - Toronto Aeros Spring Classic Tournament
Rep - MINOR PEEWEE A - Toronto Aeros Spring Classic Tournament
Rep - MIDGET AA - Mark Woszczyna Memorial Spring Classic Tournament‎.
AT - Team 1 Kings - City Championships
PW - Team 1 Maple Leafs - City Championships
NV - Team 8 Leafs - City Championships
BTM - Lightning - City Championships
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
10:10 AM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Chesswood Arena (Rink #1) [1]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
10:25 AM
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
Chesswood Arena [Rink#4] [21102]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
5:10 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Chesswood Arena (Rink #4) [2]
Rep
NOVICE AA
5:15 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
AT
Team 1 Kings
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 8
Hagersville [AASF2]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
6:05 PM
vs. Duffield Devils
Chesswood Arena [Rink#1] [21106]
Rep
ATOM AE
11:30 AM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
Erin [AH-TCC-5]
PW
Team 2 Canadiens
1:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 5
Glanbrook [PWBSF2]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
2:05 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Chesswood Arena [Rink #3] [21110]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
3:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers (#2)
Chesswood Arena (Rink #3) [3]
Rep
BANTAM AE
5:15 PM
@ Grimsby
PW
Team 1 Maple Leafs
8:00 AM
@ Chedoke
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
9:20 AM
@ TBA
Chesswood Arena [Rink #2] [SF - A]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
9:35 AM
@ TBA
Chesswood Arena [Rink #3] [SF - B]
NV
Team 8 Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Chedoke
BTM
Lightning
11:00 AM
@ Lawfield
AT
Team 1 Kings
11:30 AM
vs. Lawfield
AT
CP 1
1:00 PM
vs. AT - CP 2
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
1:20 PM
@ TBD
Chesswood Arena (Rink #4) [Finals]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
1:40 PM
@ TBA
Chesswood Arena [Rink #1] [Final]
Rep
ATOM AE
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
Saltfleet arena [AH-TCC-6]
AT
CP 1
2:00 PM
vs. AT - CP 2
AT
Team 2 Red Wings
2:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 4
Cayuga [ABSF1]
AT
CP 1
3:00 PM
vs. AT - CP 2
AT
CP 1
4:00 PM
vs. AT - CP 2
Rep
MINOR ATOM AA
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville
AT
CP 1
5:00 PM
vs. AT - CP 2
Rep
ATOM AA
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    10:10 AM
    Rep - MINOR PEEWEE A
    vs. Toronto Aeros
    Chesswood Arena (Rink #1)
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    10:25 AM
    Rep - MINOR PEEWEE AA
    at Scarborough Young Bruins
    Chesswood Arena [Rink#4]
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    5:10 PM
    Rep - MINOR PEEWEE A
    at Bradford Bulldogs
    Chesswood Arena (Rink #4)
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    5:15 PM
    Rep - NOVICE AA
    at Glanbrook Rangers
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    6:00 PM
    AT - Team 1 Kings
    at Hagersville Hawks 8
  • Fri
    Mar 24
    6:05 PM
    Rep - MINOR PEEWEE AA
    vs. Duffield Devils
    Chesswood Arena [Rink#1]
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from scmha.ca on Friday, March 24, 2017 at 8:16 AM