32nd Annual Ace Bailey AE Tournament (Stoney Creek Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Szumilas on Thursday, October 12, 2017 (226 views)
Please email your team roster and travel permit to [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Szumilas on Sunday, May 21, 2017 (365 views)

Tournament Date: 
Thursday October 19 - Sunday October 22,2017(Local teams may be required to play a game Thursday night, games begin at 8am Friday morning)

Tournament Cost:
 $1285.00 Canadian (plus $50.00 Hockey Canada surcharge for USA Teams)

Make Cheques Payable To:
Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association
$75.00fee for NSF cheques

Send Payment To:
Tournaments SCMHA
140 Lewis Road
Stoney Creek, Ontario
L8E 5G7
* Please include tournament name and division on cheque

Registration and Payment Deadlines: 
September 24,2017 ( failure to meet this deadline may result in your team not being included in the tournament)

OMHA Sanction #: 7169

Tournament Format:
game guarantee. No game ends in a tie due to the tournament overtime format.

Game times: 
Round Robin & Elimination games are 10-10-15. Semi- Final &  Final Games  are 10-15-15

Refund Policy:  
No refund for cancellation of tournament entry after September 1,2017 unless there is a team on the waiting list willing to enter the tournament. All cancellations are subject to a $100.00 administration fee. Cancellation requests must be submitted in writing to the Tournament Director Michele Szumilas at [email protected]

For further details please contact the Tournament Director Michele Szumilas at [email protected] Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
    Ace Bailey Tournament Date (10/19/17-10/22/17)
    Div A
    9:00 AM
    Centre Wellington
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    4Pad Cog [MA1]
    Div A
    9:30 AM
    Cambridge Hawks*
    @ Brantford 99er's *
    GW2 [MM2]
    Div B
    9:30 AM
    Hamilton Huskies*
    @ Burlington Bulldogs Red
    GW3 [P1]
    Div B
    9:45 AM
    Waterloo Black
    @ Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors*
    GW1 [P2]
    Div A
    10:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers*
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors*
    4Pad Liu [MP1]
    Div B
    10:15 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ Brampton 45"s*
    4Pad Cog [MP2]
    Div A
    10:45 AM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    GW2 [MM3]
    Div A
    10:45 AM
    Brantford 99er's*
    @ Burlington Bulldogs White*
    GW3 [P3]
    Div B
    11:00 AM
    Oshawa Minor Generals
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers(red) *
    GW1 [MM4]
    Division A
    11:30 AM
    South Point
    @ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
    4Pad Cog [N2]
    Division A
    11:30 AM
    Oakridge Areos
    @ Oakville Rangers
    4Pad Liu [N1]
    Div B
    12:00 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Tecumseh Eagles
    GW3 [P4]
    Div A
    12:15 PM
    Stoney Creek Warriors*
    @ Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
    GW2 [MB2]
    Div A
    12:15 PM
    Oakridge Aeros
    @ Caledon Hawks
    4Pad Car [MA2]
    Div B
    12:30 PM
    North London Nationals*
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    GW1 [MM5]
    Div A
    12:45 PM
    Whitby Wild Cats
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    4Pad Liu [MP3]
    Div B
    1:00 PM
    Northumberland Nighthawks
    @ West London Hawks
    4Pad Cog [MP4]
    Div A
    1:30 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ West London Hawks*
    GW3 [P5]
    Div A
    1:30 PM
    Milton Winterhawks-Blue
    @ Ancaster Avalanche*
    GW2 [MB3]
    Div A
    1:45 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Cambridge Hawks*
    GW1 [MM6]
    Div A
    1:45 PM
    Oshawa Minor Generals
    @ Centre Wellington
    4Pad Car [MA3]
    Div A
    2:00 PM
    Belleville Jr. Bulls*
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers*
    4Pad Liu [MP5]
    Div B
    2:15 PM
    Georgina Blaze
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    4Pad Cog [MP6]
    Div B
    2:45 PM
    Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors*
    @ Hamilton Huskies*
    GW3 [P6]
    Div B
    3:00 PM
    Kingston Canadians
    @ Oshawa Minor Generals
    GW1 [MM7]
    Div A
    3:00 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ Brantford 99er's*
    GW2 [P7]
    Division A
    3:30 PM
    Oakville Rangers
    @ South Point
    4Pad Cog [N4]
    Division A
    3:30 PM
    Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
    @ Oakridge Areos
    4Pad Liu [N3]
    Div A
    4:15 PM
    Brantford 99er's *
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    GW2 [MM8]
    Div B
    4:15 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs Red
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    GW3 [P8]
    Div B
    4:30 PM
    Tecumseh Eagles
    @ Waterloo Black
    SC [P9]
    Div B
    4:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers(red) *
    @ North London Nationals*
    GW1 [MM9]
    Div A
    5:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    SF [MA4]
    Div A
    5:00 PM
    Stoney Creek Warriors*
    @ Whitby Wild Cats
    VP [MP7]
    Div A
    5:30 PM
    Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
    @ Milton Winterhawks-Blue
    GW2 [MB4]
    Div B
    5:45 PM
    Brampton 45"s*
    @ Northumberland Nighthawks
    SC [MP8]
    Div A
    6:15 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Oshawa Minor Generals
    SF [MA5]
    Div A
    6:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ Belleville Jr. Bulls*
    VP [MP9]
    Div B
    7:00 PM
    West London Hawks
    @ Georgina Blaze
    SC [MP10]
    Div A
    7:00 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs White*
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    GW2 [P10]
    Div A
    7:30 PM
    West London Hawks*
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    SF [P11]
    Div B
    8:45 PM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Kingston Canadians
    SC [MM10]
    Division A
    8:30 AM
    Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
    @ Oakville Rangers
    SF [N5]
    Division A
    8:30 AM
    South Point
    @ Oakridge Areos
    GW1 [N6]
    Div A
    9:00 AM
    Oshawa Minor Generals
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    GW3 [MA6]
    Div A
    9:45 AM
    Burlington Bulldogs White*
    @ West London Hawks*
    SF [P12]
    Div A
    9:45 AM
    Stoney Creek Warriors*
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    GW1 [MP11]
    Div B
    10:00 AM
    Burlington Bulldogs Red
    @ Tecumseh Eagles
    SC [P13]
    Div B
    10:15 AM
    Brampton 45"s*
    @ West London Hawks
    GW3 [MP12]
    Div B
    11:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers(red) *
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    GW1 [MM12]
    Div A
    11:00 AM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Brantford 99er's *
    VP [MM11]
    Div A
    11:15 AM
    Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
    @ Ancaster Avalanche*
    SC [MB6]
    Div A
    11:15 AM
    Milton Winterhawks-Blue
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors*
    SF [MB5]
    Div B
    11:30 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ Northumberland Nighthawks
    GW3 [MP13]
    Div A
    12:15 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs
    @ Cambridge Hawks*
    VP [MM13]
    Div A
    12:30 PM
    Centre Wellington
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    SF [MA7]
    Div B
    12:45 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors*
    SC [MB6]
    Div A
    1:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Caledon Hawks
    GW3 [MA8]
    Div A
    1:45 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers*
    @ Whitby Wild Cats
    VP [MP14]
    Div B
    2:00 PM
    Oshawa Minor Generals
    @ North London Nationals*
    GW2 [MM14]
    Div B
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies*
    @ Waterloo Black
    SC [P16]
    Div A
    2:00 PM
    Brantford 99er's*
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    SF [P15]
    Div A
    2:15 PM
    Belleville Jr. Bulls*
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors*
    GW3 [MP15]
    Div A
    3:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    VP [MM15]
    Div B
    3:15 PM
    Kingston Canadians
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers(red) *
    GW2 [MM16]
    Div B
    3:15 PM
    Georgina Blaze
    @ Brampton 45"s*
    SC [MP16]
    Div A
    3:30 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ Burlington Bulldogs White*
    SF [P17]
    Elim
    3:30 PM
    3rd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div A
    GW3 [N7]
    Elim
    4:15 PM
    3rd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div A
    VP [MB7]
    Elim
    4:30 PM
    4th Place Div A
    @ 2nd Place Div A
    GW2 [N8]
    Div B
    4:45 PM
    Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors*
    @ Burlington Bulldogs Red
    SC [P18]
    Div A
    5:00 PM
    Oakridge Aeros
    @ Oshawa Minor Generals
    GW3 [MA10]
    Div A
    5:00 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Centre Wellington
    SF [MA9]
    Elim
    5:30 PM
    4th Place Div A
    @ 2nd Place Div A
    GW1 [MB8]
    Div A
    5:30 PM
    Brantford 99er's *
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    VP [MM17]
    Div B
    6:00 PM
    Tecumseh Eagles
    @ Hamilton Huskies*
    SC [P19]
    Div B
    6:00 PM
    West London Hawks
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    GW2 [MP17]
    Div A
    6:15 PM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers*
    GW3 [MP18]
    Div A
    6:15 PM
    West London Hawks*
    @ Brantford 99er's*
    SF [P20]
    Div B
    6:45 PM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Oshawa Minor Generals
    GW1 [MM18]
    Div A
    7:00 PM
    Cambridge Hawks*
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    VP [MM19]
    Div A
    7:30 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    SF [P21]
    Div B
    7:30 PM
    Waterloo Black
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    SC [P22]
    Div A
    7:30 PM
    Whitby Wild Cats
    @ Belleville Jr. Bulls*
    GW3 [MP20]
    Div B
    7:30 PM
    Northumberland Nighthawks
    @ Georgina Blaze
    GW2 [MP19]
    Div B
    8:00 PM
    North London Nationals*
    @ Kingston Canadians
    GW1 [MM20]
    Semi Final
    9:00 AM
    3rd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div A
    GW1 [MA11]
    Semi Final
    9:30 AM
    4th Place Div A
    @ 2nd Place Div A
    SF [MA12]
    Elim
    10:00 AM
    2nd Place Div B
    @ 1st Place Div A
    VP [MP21]
    Elim
    11:00 AM
    2nd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div B
    SF [MP22]
    Elim
    11:30 AM
    2nd Place Div B
    @ 1st Place Div A
    SC [P23]
    Elim
    11:30 AM
    2nd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div B
    VP [P24]
    Elim
    1:00 PM
    2nd Place Div B
    @ 1st Place Div A
    SC [MM21]
    Elim
    1:00 PM
    2nd Place Div A
    @ 1st Place Div B
    VP [MM22]
    Fin
    2:00 PM
    Winner GM 8
    @ Winner GM 7
    SF [N9]
    Fin
    2:30 PM
    Winner GM 12
    @ Winner GM 11
    SC [MA13]
    Fin
    2:30 PM
    Winer GM 8
    @ Winner GM 7
    VP [MB9]
    Fin
    4:00 PM
    Winner GM 22
    @ Winner GM 21
    SC [MP23]
    Fin
    4:00 PM
    Winner GM 24
    @ Winner GM 23
    VP [P25]
    Fin
    5:30 PM
    Winner GM 22
    @ Winner GM 21
    VP [MM23]
    View Another Tournament
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • Minor Midget - Division A
      Fri
      Oct 20
      10:45 AM
      Whitby Wildcats
      @Burlington Bulldogs
      Gateway Ice Center 2
    • Peewee - Division A
      Fri
      Oct 20
      10:45 AM
      Brantford 99er's*
      @Burlington Bulldogs White*
      Gateway Ice Center 3
    • Minor Midget - Division B
      Fri
      Oct 20
      11:00 AM
      Oshawa Minor Generals
      @Kitchener Jr. Rangers(red) *
      Gateway Ice Center 1
    • Novice - Division A
      Fri
      Oct 20
      11:30 AM
      South Point
      @Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
      Mohawk 4Ice Centre, Cogeco
    • Novice - Division A
      Fri
      Oct 20
      11:30 AM
      Oakridge Areos
      @Oakville Rangers
      Mohawk 4Ice Centre, Liuna
    • Peewee - Division B
      Fri
      Oct 20
      12:00 PM
      Guelph Gryphons
      @Tecumseh Eagles
      Gateway Ice Center 3
    Colours Legend
    • Novice
      Division A
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Minor Atom
      Division A
      Semi Final
      Finals
    • Minor Peewee
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Peewee
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Minor Bantam
      Division A
      Elimination
      Finals
    • Minor Midget
      Division A
      Division B
      Elimination
      Finals
    Printed from scmha.ca on Friday, October 20, 2017 at 10:30 AM