Schedule & Results (HOME OF THE STONEY CREEK WARRIORS AA HOCKEY)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Mission & Vision
Board Of Directors & Staff
Bylaws
Contact Us
REP HOCKEY
2024-2025 Tryout Policies
Rep Tryout Information
2024-2025 TRYOUT Registration Form
2024-2025 U8 & U9 MD Advanced Development Program
Rep Home Page
Region 2E boundaries and Center Points
PLAYER PATHWAYS
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
REGISTRATION
REGISTRATION
2024-2025 House League and Local League Registration Info
Registration Process
Moving In Policy
Creating a New Account in the Hockey Canada Registry
Registration Tips & Pointers
Registration Tips & Pointers
Online Registration Tips
Financial Assistance
Changes to Names of Age Divisions Announced
JR WARRIOR PROGRAMS
U7 JR WARRIORS HL
U8 & U9 JR WARRIORS HL
U8 & U9 ADVANCED DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MD
GAMES CENTRE
Arenas & Directions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Subscribe To A Calendar
COACHING
COACHING
2023-2024 Bench Requirements
Trainer Medical Form
OMHA Suspension List 2023-2024
Police Check
Offer of Affiliation form (AP) 2023-2024
Offer of Commitment 2023-2024
OMHA INJURY REPORT
FUNDRAISING
Guidelines for Team Fundraising
SCMHA Fundraising Form
TOURNAMENT Sponsorship
GALLERIES
2012-2013
HALLOWEEN BASH 2013
2014-2015
AGM Award Recipients
2015-2016
SCMHA 2015 Golf Tourament Pictures
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 1
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 2
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 3
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 4
SCMHA 2015 Golf Tournament Sponsors
2016-2017
Bulldog Exhibition Game
Bulldog Pictures 1
Bulldog Pictures 2
SCMHA 2016 Golf Tourament Pictures
2106 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 1
2106 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 2
SCMHA 65th Season
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
SCMHA 65th Anniversary Banquet
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
SCMHA Award Winners
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
Family Day Weekend Hometown Select & Local League Winterfest
Home of the STONEY CREEK WARRIORS AA hockey Club
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
678 Games
All Scheduled Games
678 Games
Unreported Games
76 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
630 games
All Opponents
630 games
Beverly Bandits
2 games
Brampton 45s
15 games
Burlington Bulldogs
2 games
Burlington Eagles Blue
2 games
Burlington Eagles Gold
2 games
Burlington Eagles
14 games
Caledon Hawks
20 games
Cambridge Hawks
1 game
Centre Wellington Fusion
11 games
Delhi Rockets
3 games
Flamborough Sabres
22 games
Fort Erie Meteors 1
7 games
Fort Erie Meteors 2
8 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 2
4 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors
6 games
Garden City Falcons
2 games
Garden City Minor Falcons
10 games
Glancaster Bombers Blue
5 games
Glancaster Bombers White
5 games
Glancaster Bombers
18 games
Guelph Gryphons
15 games
Haldimand River Kings
10 games
Halton Hills Thunder
24 games
Hamilton Huskies
2 games
Jordan Hawks
5 games
Jordan Senators
4 games
Kitchener Rangers Blue
2 games
Milton Winterhawks
22 games
Mississauga Jets
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
6 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white
5 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3 Orange
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 4
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers
20 games
Norfolk Knights
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 green
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
4 games
NOTL Wolves 1
7 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
4 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2
4 games
NOTL Wolves
4 games
Oakville Blue
1 game
Oakville Rangers Blue
15 games
Oakville Rangers Red
15 games
Oakville Rangers
10 games
Orangeville Flyers
21 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
8 games
Pelham Panthers 1
11 games
Pelham Panthers 2
11 games
Pelham Panthers 3
7 games
Pelham Panthers Team 3
2 games
Pelham Panthers
5 games
Port Colborne BLACK
4 games
Port Colborne BLUE
3 games
Port Colborne Sailors
7 games
South Oxford Storm
3 games
St. Catharines Canadians
7 games
St. Catharines Canadiens
3 games
St. Catharines Eagles
8 games
St. Catharines Major
10 games
St. Catharines Red Wings
3 games
Tavistock Titans
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
10 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
11 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks
9 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 BLACK
2 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
3 games
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
3 games
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
6 games
Wainfleet Wild
2 games
Welland Tigers 1 black
9 games
Welland Tigers 1
6 games
Welland Tigers 2 white
9 games
Welland Tigers 2
4 games
Welland Tigers 3 gold
7 games
Welland Tigers 3
4 games
Welland Tigers
2 games
West Niagara Flying Aces 1
6 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
24 games
Woolwich Wildcats
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
678 games
All Venues
678 games
Home Venues
Peach King (1 - East)
1 game
Saltfleet arena
97 games
Valley Park arena
264 games
Welland (Main)
14 games
Away Venues
16 mile
1 game
Acton (B)
9 games
Alder (Red)
6 games
Appleby (1)
6 games
Bayshore
2 games
Beverly Community Centre
1 game
Beverly
1 game
Burgoyne
1 game
Caledon East (1)
8 games
Caledon East (2)
1 game
Centennial (NOTL)
6 games
Central
2 games
Chedoke Arena
1 game
Chippawa
1 game
Crystal Ridge
2 games
Delhi
1 game
Dunnville
2 games
Earnscliffe (2)
1 game
Fergus (A)
5 games
Fleming Memorial Arena
1 game
Fleming
3 games
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
6 games
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
1 game
Gale (3 - Meridian)
8 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
12 games
Gale Center - Rink 4
1 game
Gale Centre - Rink 1
3 games
Glen Abbey (Green)
2 games
Harry Howell (B)
10 games
Harry Howell
1 game
HCCC (Clark)
1 game
Iceland Arena
1 game
JMRRC (1 - West)
1 game
JMRRC (2 - East)
1 game
Jordan
3 games
Joshua Creek (Blue)
1 game
Joshua Creek (Red)
3 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
4 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
6 games
Lions Arena
1 game
Memorial (Snyder)
4 games
Memorial
2 games
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
11 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
4 games
Meridian
10 games
Merritton Arena
22 games
MMSP (Alcott)
2 games
MMSP (D)
1 game
Mohawk 4Ice Centre Tim Hortons
6 games
Morgan (A)
4 games
Morgan (B)
3 games
Morgan Firestone - A
1 game
Mountainside Arena
1 game
Mountainside
1 game
MSC (D)
8 games
Peach King (2 - West)
7 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
4 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
2 games
Sherwood (2)
1 game
Shield Athletic
1 game
Smithville
2 games
SMSC (2)
4 games
Susan Fennell (1)
4 games
Susan Fennell (2)
3 games
Talbot
1 game
Tavistock
1 game
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
22 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2 games
Tony Rose (A)
3 games
Tony Rose (B)
1 game
Trafalgar Park Arena
2 games
Trafalgar Park
6 games
Vale (1)
7 games
Vale (2)
2 games
Victoria
2 games
Wainfleet
6 games
Walker Sports (2)
1 game
Waterford
1 game
Welland (Youth)
3 games
WERC (1)
3 games
WERC (2)
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
May 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
23 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
101 games
Nov 2023
12 tournaments
130 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
105 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
134 games
Feb 2024
14 tournaments
118 games
Mar 2024
12 tournaments
66 games
Apr 2024
4 tournaments
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
Rep • Warriors U16 AA
Buffalo River Outdoor Classic Tournament
Buffalo, NY
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U18 Team 1
@ U18 Team 2
18PA012
Valley Park arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U14 AA
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
U14B-A13
Joshua Creek (Red)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 3
vs Welland Tigers 1
18PA015
Valley Park arena
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 1
@ Port Colborne BLACK
11PC06
Vale (1)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:10 AM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U15 Team 1
@ U15 Team 2
15PA24
Saltfleet arena
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 2
@ Port Colborne BLUE
11PB14
Vale (1)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9
Team 4
@ Team 2
G15-1
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
vs Haldimand River Kings
MD-U9 -149
Valley Park arena
9-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U16 A
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
U16S-B25
Bayshore
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 1
@ St. Catharines Major
13PB11
Merritton Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U10 AA
vs Guelph Gryphons
U10B-C12
Valley Park arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U11 AA
vs Glancaster Bombers
U11B-A20
Valley Park arena
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 3
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
18PA020
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U12 AA
vs Halton Hills Thunder
U12S-B28
Valley Park arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Warriors U8 MD
@ Thorold Blackhawks
MD-U8-84
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9
Team 3
@ Team 4
G15-2
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 1
vs Welland Tigers 3 gold
11PC17
Saltfleet arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
vs NOTL Wolves
MD-U9 -154
Valley Park arena
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U12 AA
vs Orangeville Flyers
U12S-B29
Valley Park arena
0-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 2
vs Welland Tigers 2 white
11PB21
Saltfleet arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
13PB17
Saltfleet arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U11 AA
vs Orangeville Flyers
U11B-A14
Valley Park arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
18PA010
Valley Park arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U21 AA
vs Delhi Rockets
RRB10
Valley Park arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 2
@ NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
11PB13
Meridian
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U15 Team 1
@ Pelham Panthers 1
15PA14
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 3
@ NOTL Wolves 1
18PA007
Meridian
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U16 A
vs Woolwich Wildcats
U16S-B31
Valley Park arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U12 AA
@ Oakville Rangers
U12S-B22
Trafalgar Park
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Away Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
@ Pelham Panthers
MD-U9 -169
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 1
vs Pelham Panthers 2
13PB16
Saltfleet arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U10 AA
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U10B-C15
Peach King (2 - West)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U14 AA
vs Burlington Eagles
U14B-A15
Valley Park arena
8-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U15 Team 1
vs Jordan Hawks
15PA19
Saltfleet arena
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U18 Team 3
@ U18 Team 2
18PA001
Valley Park arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U12 AA
vs Guelph Gryphons
U12S-B25
Valley Park arena
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 2
@ Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
18PA004
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U15 AA
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U15B-B19
Peach King (2 - West)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U16 AA
@ Orangeville Flyers
U16B-C8
Alder (Red)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 1
11PC16
Saltfleet arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U13 Team 1
@ U13 Team 2
13PB22
Saltfleet arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U15 AA
vs Glancaster Bombers
U15B-B13
Valley Park arena
6-4
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 11
Tournament
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 2
March Break Classic – Niagara-On-The-Lake
Niagara-On-The-Lake, Ont
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U16 A
@ Milton Winterhawks
U16S-B20
Sherwood (2)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U16 AA
vs Brampton 45s
U16B-C10
Valley Park arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
@ Kitchener Rangers Blue
Lions Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U10 AA
vs Oakville Rangers
U10B-TB1
Valley Park arena
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U21 AA
@ South Oxford Storm
U21LP5
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U10 AA
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
U10B-PG
Burgoyne
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
vs Kitchener Rangers Blue
Valley Park arena
2-4
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 1
Bradford Blue and Gold Classic
Bradford, Ont
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 2
Swindell Oshawa Tournament
Oshawa, Ont
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 2
OCHL Annual Swindells March Classic
Oshawa. Ont
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:30 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9
Team 3
@ Team 2
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9
Team 2
@ Team 4
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Warriors U8 MD
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
MD-U8-76
Valley Park arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:10 PM
Away Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
@ Glancaster Bombers White
MD-U9 -163
Mohawk 4Ice Centre Tim Hortons
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U21 AA
vs Tavistock Titans
U21LP6
Valley Park arena
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U21 AA
@ Thorold Blackhawks
U21LP2
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U15 Team 1
@ U15 Team 2
SFA1
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:40 PM
Local Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League
U18 Team 3
@ U18 Team 1
SFA1
Welland (Main)
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7 • Team 1
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7 • Team 2
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7 • Team 3
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7 • Team 4
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9 • Team 2
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9 • Team 3
Super Saturday
Valley Park
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U9 • Team 4
Super Saturday
Valley Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7
Team 2
@ Team 1
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
@ Haldimand River Kings
FW1
Vale (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U11 Team 1
@ Port Colborne BLACK
SFC2
Welland (Youth)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Local Game
HL • Jr Warriors Program-U7
Team 4
@ Team 3
Valley Park arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Rep • Warriors U12 AA
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U18 Team 2
vs NOTL Wolves 1
SFA2
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
NDLL • Local League • U13 Team 1
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
SFB2
Vale (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Warriors U8 MD
vs West Niagara Flying Aces 1
PW3
Peach King (1 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
1:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • Warriors U9 MD
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 1
MD-U9 -172
Peach King (2 - West)