Playoff Schedule & Results (HOME OF THE STONEY CREEK WARRIORS AA HOCKEY)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
NDLL - Local League - U11 Team 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
11PC25Feb 24 20244:40 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
11PC15Feb 25 20242:00 PMSt. Catharines Red WingsSaltfleet arena
11PC06Mar 02 202411:00 AMPort Colborne BLACKVale (1)
11PC17Mar 03 20242:00 PMWelland Tigers 3 goldSaltfleet arena
11PC16Mar 07 20246:15 PMThorold Blackhawks 1Saltfleet arena
Rep - Warriors U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10B-C20Feb 24 20243:40 PMOakville RangersValley Park arena
U10B-C8Feb 25 20245:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
U10B-C4Feb 27 20247:30 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
U10B-C12Mar 02 20243:45 PMGuelph GryphonsValley Park arena
U10B-C15Mar 05 20247:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (2 - West)
NDLL - Local League - U11 Team 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
11PB20Feb 22 20247:00 PMWainfleet Wild 2 ORANGESaltfleet arena
11PB18Feb 25 20243:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers 1Saltfleet arena
11PB09Feb 29 20247:10 PMNOTL Wolves 1 greenCentennial (NOTL)
11PB14Mar 02 202412:15 PMPort Colborne BLUEVale (1)
11PB21Mar 03 20243:15 PMWelland Tigers 2 whiteSaltfleet arena
11PB13Mar 04 20246:50 PMNOTL Wolves 2 OrangeMeridian
Rep - Warriors U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11B-A19Feb 24 20245:00 PMFlamborough SabresValley Park arena
U11B-A20Mar 02 20245:00 PMGlancaster BombersValley Park arena
U11B-A14Mar 03 20244:30 PMOrangeville FlyersValley Park arena
NDLL - Local League - U13 Team 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13PB17Feb 25 20244:30 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 blackSaltfleet arena
13PB11Mar 02 20243:15 PMSt. Catharines MajorMerritton Arena
13PB16Mar 05 20246:15 PMPelham Panthers 2Saltfleet arena
13PB22Mar 07 20247:30 PMU13 Team 2Saltfleet arena
Rep - Warriors U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12S-B21Feb 21 20247:00 PMOakville RangersValley Park arena
U12S-B10Feb 25 20243:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackValley Park arena
U12S-B28Mar 02 20246:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderValley Park arena
U12S-B29Mar 03 20243:10 PMOrangeville FlyersValley Park arena
U12S-B22Mar 05 20246:10 PMOakville RangersTrafalgar Park
U12S-B25Mar 06 20247:00 PMGuelph GryphonsValley Park arena
NDLL - Local League - U13 Team 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13PB26Feb 24 202410:15 AMWelland Tigers 1 blackWelland (Main)
13PB07Feb 25 20243:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2 GreenMeridian
13PB21Feb 27 20247:10 PMSt. Catharines MajorSaltfleet arena
13PB25Feb 29 20247:15 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 blackWalker Sports (2)
13PB22Mar 07 20247:30 PMU13 Team 1Saltfleet arena
NDLL - Local League - U15 Team 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
15PA24Feb 29 20248:30 PMU15 Team 2Saltfleet arena
15PA14Mar 04 20247:15 PMPelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Accipiter)
15PA19Mar 05 20247:30 PMJordan HawksSaltfleet arena
NDLL - Local League - U15 Team 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
15PA01Feb 26 20247:45 PMFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
15PA22Feb 27 20248:30 PMFort Erie Meteors Team 2Saltfleet arena
15PA24Feb 29 20248:30 PMU15 Team 1Saltfleet arena
Rep - Warriors U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14B-A11Feb 23 20247:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Blue)
U14B-A5Feb 24 20243:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
U14B-A18Feb 27 20247:10 PMHalton Hills ThunderValley Park arena
U14B-A13Mar 01 20247:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
U14B-A15Mar 05 20247:30 PMBurlington EaglesValley Park arena
NDLL - Local League - U18 Team 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
18PA003Feb 21 20248:30 PMNiagara Falls Flyers 1 RedGale (4 - Centennial)
18PA017Feb 23 20247:30 PMU18 Team 3Valley Park arena
18PA019Feb 24 20245:50 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 redThorold (Frank Doherty)
18PA011Feb 27 20248:30 PMWelland Tigers 1Valley Park arena
18PA012Mar 01 20247:30 PMU18 Team 2Valley Park arena
18PA010Mar 03 20246:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 blackValley Park arena
Rep - Warriors U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15B-B20Feb 22 20248:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesValley Park arena
U15B-B15Feb 25 20244:15 PMMilton WinterhawksValley Park arena
U15B-B14Feb 29 20248:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderValley Park arena
U15B-B19Mar 06 20248:30 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (2 - West)
U15B-B13Mar 07 20248:00 PMGlancaster BombersValley Park arena
NDLL - Local League - U18 Team 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
18PA001Feb 20 20248:30 PMU18 Team 3Valley Park arena
18PA013Feb 23 20248:45 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 redValley Park arena
18PA006Feb 25 20247:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1Meridian
18PA027Feb 26 20249:00 PMWelland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
18PA012Mar 01 20247:30 PMU18 Team 1Valley Park arena
18PA004Mar 06 20248:30 AMNiagara Falls Flyers 1 RedGale (1 - ES Fox)
NDLL - Local League - U18 Team 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
18PA001Feb 20 20248:30 PMU18 Team 2Valley Park arena
18PA017Feb 23 20247:30 PMU18 Team 1Valley Park arena
18PA016Feb 25 20246:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers 1 RedValley Park arena
18PA015Mar 01 20248:45 PMWelland Tigers 1Valley Park arena
18PA020Mar 02 20245:50 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 redThorold (Frank Doherty)
18PA007Mar 04 20248:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1Meridian
Rep - Warriors U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16B-C9Feb 21 20248:15 PMOrangeville FlyersValley Park arena
U16B-C5Feb 24 20243:30 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
U16B-C17Feb 28 20248:00 PMOakville Rangers RedValley Park arena
U16B-C8Mar 06 20249:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
U16B-C10Mar 08 20248:00 PMBrampton 45sValley Park arena
Rep - Warriors U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16S-B7Feb 22 20248:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
U16S-B28Feb 24 20246:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackValley Park arena
U16S-B27Feb 26 20248:00 PMMilton WinterhawksValley Park arena
U16S-B13Feb 28 20249:00 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
U16S-B25Mar 02 20243:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
U16S-B31Mar 04 20248:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsValley Park arena
U16S-B20Mar 08 20247:00 PMMilton WinterhawksSherwood (2)
Rep - Warriors U21 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
RRB04Feb 24 20247:10 PMThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
RRB06Feb 25 20247:30 PMHaldimand River KingsValley Park arena
RRB10Mar 03 20247:30 PMDelhi RocketsValley Park arena