Record Details, MINOR MIDGET A, 2019-2020, Rep (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111100144200255
Tournament72501419835011191551002538
Regular Season123452320126512421249964741
Playoff5221151374301716126513229
Overall2571175353281313256605320249109113
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45's 000000101013101013
Burlington Eagles101013000000101013
CASTOR RIVER CANUCKS110042000000110042
Clarington Toros101034000000101034
Dunnville Mudcats AE11006033001204400180
Garden City Falcons Minor302146321043623189
Glancaster Bombers101013000000101013
Glancaster Bombers Minor30123532108662221111
Grimsby 100111100144200255
Guelph Gryphons110021000000110021
Kemptville Royals000000110030110030
LEITRIM HAWKS000000101013101013
Milton Winterhawks000000101005101005
Niagara Falls Flyers000000110041110041
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor311111921105452211613
North Durham Warriors101012000000101012
North Durham Warriors 000000101002101002
OTTAWA STING000000110021110021
STITTSVILLE RAMS101024000000101024
Welland Tigers000000101004101004
Welland Tigers Minor20201731204125140519
West Niagara Flying Aces AE2200712110784310149
West Niagara Flying Aces Minor310265302114612379
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bell Sensplex2110662110344220910
Cambridge Sports Park (South)211034101005312039
Dunnville00000033001203300120
Gale (2 - Lifetime)110063101024211087
Gale (4 - Centennial)10102352307146240917
Hespeler Memorial Arena (Rink 2)000000101013101013
Morgan (A)000000110052110052
Morgan (B)000000101013101013
Peach King (2 - West)000000211078211078
Peach King Centre (Grimsby) East Rink101034110041211075
Saltfleet arena100111000000100111
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000211022211022
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)000000110021110021
Smithville000000201112201112
Stoney Creek arena000000101002101002
Valley Park arena174763232110030185763532
Welland (Main)000000110021110021
West Lincoln arena000000201148201148
View Another Team
Warriors Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from scmha.ca on Friday, November 27, 2020 at 12:37 AM