Saltfleet arena, Venues (Stoney Creek Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
IP
IP 4 Leafs & IP 3 Canadians
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2 Lightning & IP 1 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 Leafs & Team 1 Canadians
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
NOVICE AA
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[NB490]
Rep
NOVICE AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AA & MINOR PEEWEE AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
PEEWEE AA & MINOR BANTAM AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
IP
IP 4 Leafs & IP 3 Canadians
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2 Lightning & IP 1 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 Leafs & Team 1 Canadians
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
ATOM AA & MINOR PEEWEE AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
PEEWEE AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TS2485]
Rep
ATOM AA
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AB481]
Rep
BANTAM AA
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
IP
IP 4 Leafs & IP 3 Canadians
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2 Lightning & IP 1 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 Leafs & Team 1 Canadians
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD & NOVICE AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE & PEEWEE AE
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AA & PEEWEE AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
NOVICE AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPH493]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
IP
IP 4 Leafs & IP 3 Canadians
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2 Lightning & IP 1 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 Leafs & Team 1 Canadians
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
NOVICE AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
6:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TS2489]
Rep
MINOR ATOM AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
Rep
ATOM AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPH491]
Rep
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
IP
IP 4 Leafs & IP 3 Canadians
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2 Lightning & IP 1 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 Leafs & Team 1 Canadians
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
TYKE MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM AA
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB491]
Rep
BANTAM AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
24252627282930
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 1 Bruins & IP 2 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development with N'Ice Stix
IP
IP 3 Canadians & IP 4 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development with N'Ice Stix
TYK
Team 1 Canadians & Team 2 Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Stoney Creek Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Saltfleet arena
24 Sherwood Park Rd , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    6 - 14 - 3
  • All-Time

    77 - 155 - 17
Printed from scmha.ca on Sunday, December 10, 2017 at 7:29 PM