Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

SCMHA PROGRAMMING PAUSED
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25
HL
-U9
Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 4
HL
-U9
Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 6
HL
-U9
Team 5
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 2
HL
-U11
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 3
NDLL
Local League
U 15 Team 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101
02030405060708
HL
-U9
Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 2
HL
-U9
Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 5
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 1
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[6062]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[9091]
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2132]
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
[7067]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[8066]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. Rep - U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
[8067]
HL
-U11
Team 2 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 6 & Team 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 5
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 3
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 1
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
[2023]
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4087]
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
HL
-U9
Team 5
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 6
HL
-U9
Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 3
HL
-U9
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 4
HL
-U11
Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 3
NDLL
Local League
U 15 Team 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NDLL
Local League
U 18 BLACK
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NDLL
Local League
U 18 RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons U15AE
[6070]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[9101]
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[7073]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM
vs. Rep - U16 MINOR MIDGET A
[8075]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[8076]
HL
-U11
Team 3 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 1
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 2
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2077]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
HL
-U9
Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 1
HL
-U9
Team 6
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 4
HL
-U9
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 5
HL
-U11
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 3
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2130]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[6079]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
[9109]
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[7082]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[8084]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[8123]
HL
-U11
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NDLL
Local League
U 13
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[ 645]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 6 & Team 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 3
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 2
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
[2086]
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4103]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[9037]
23242526272829
HL
-U9
Team 4
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 3
HL
-U9
Team 5
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 1
HL
-U9
Team 6
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 2
HL
-U11
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 3
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[9117]
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[7089]
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[8092]
HL
-U11
Team 1 & Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 2 & Team 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 2
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 3
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
4:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4112]
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
3031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05
HL
-U9
Team 4
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 5
HL
-U9
Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 6
HL
-U9
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 3
HL
-U11
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 2
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
4:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[9085]
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[6098]
NDLL
Local League
U 13
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[622]
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[7096]
HL
-U11
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 5
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 6
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 3
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 1
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2102]
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4121]
NDLL
Local League
U 18 RED
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[1175]
Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12
HL
-U9
Team 6
12:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 3
HL
-U9
Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 5
HL
-U9
Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. HL - -U9 - Team 1
HL
-U11
Team 3
3:00 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 2
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[6107]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[9134]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8130]
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[8104]
HL
-U11
Team 3 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 6
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 4
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 2
3:30 PM
vs. HL - -U11 - Team 1
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2110]
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4046]
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[9074]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    13 - 30 - 7
  • All-Time

    571 - 774 - 168
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Wednesday, January 19, 2022 at 5:38 PM