Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Skate
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Skate
Rep
U11 ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Prep Skate
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
Rep
U11 ATOM A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Prep Skate
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 6
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
-U11
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluations
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Jr Falcons
17181920212223
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 3 & Team 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
-U11
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Evaluations
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
4:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
HL
-U11
Team 3 & Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 6 & Team 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 2 & Team 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 5
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 2 & Team 3
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
HL
-U9
Team 6 & Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 2 & Team 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 5
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 1 & Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
4:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U11
Team 2 & Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Rep
U11 ATOM A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 6
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U11
Team 1 & Team 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U11 ATOM A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 PEEWEE A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
HL
-U9
Team 5 & Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 1 & Team 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
-U9
Team 4 & Team 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U14 MINOR BANTAM A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BANTAM A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 MINOR MIDGET A
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 MIDGET A - TEAM 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    558 - 744 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Saturday, October 16, 2021 at 10:45 AM