Valley Park arena, Venues (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Rep
ATOM AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2576]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (10-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3727]
Rep
BANTAM A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4657]
Rep
BANTAM A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2129]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3608]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (3-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4658]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3730]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (9-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4566]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[72]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (10-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4633]
Rep
BANTAM A
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4137]
Rep
ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3130]
Rep
MIDGET A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
ATOM AE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2677]
Rep
ATOM A
W (7-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2140]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
L (0-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3741]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (7-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3743]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4667]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
@ Garden City Falcons
[3 -AT-A OMHA]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[5- PW- AE2 OMHA]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[4 -BT-AE2 OMHA]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
L (1-4)
8:45 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
[5-BT-AE2 OMHA]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
L (0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[9 - PW AE2 OMHA]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[8 -BT-AE2 OMHA]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
[9 - BT-AE2 OMHA]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (4-1)
6:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[10 -BT- AE2 OMHA]
02030405060708
Rep
NOVICE A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[PW AE2 semi 17]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[PW AE2 final 1]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[BT- AE semi #2 - 1]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[BT-AE2 semi #1- 2]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[B.B final2]
Rep
PEEWEE A
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[PW final 2]
Rep
BANTAM A
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[44B-21]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[27B-21]
Rep
ATOM AE
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[Atom AE2 final 2]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Rep
PEEWEE A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (7-2)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[BT- AE semi #2 - 2]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
NOVICE A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[37A-01]
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Rep
MIDGET A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-AE2-Q1-2]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[47A-05]
Rep
BANTAM A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-A-Q1-3]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-AE2-Q1-3]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
6:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-AE2-Q1-4]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
7:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MB-A-Q1-3]
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
12:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MB-A-Q1-4]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
2:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-AE2-Q1-4]
Rep
ATOM AE
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[28A-04]
Rep
PEEWEE A
4:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-A-Q1-4]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
5:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[27B-24]
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[34A-07]
Rep
ATOM A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Rep
MINOR BANTAM A
12:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MB-A-Q1-5]
Rep
ATOM A
2:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[24A-08]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[38A-06]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
8:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-AE2-Q1-6]
Rep
ATOM A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-P-A-Q1-6]
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[54B-24]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PEEWEE A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[57A-14]
Rep
MIDGET A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM A
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[44B-27]
Rep
ATOM A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM AE
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[28A-07]
Rep
PEEWEE A
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[34A-10]
Rep
PEEWEE AE WHITE
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
BANTAM AE WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
ATOM A
1:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[24A-10]
Rep
PEEWEE AE RED
3:00 PM
vs. Rep - PEEWEE AE WHITE
[38A-11]
Rep
BANTAM AE RED
4:15 PM
vs. Rep - BANTAM AE WHITE
[48A-08]
Rep
ATOM AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
MIDGET A
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[54B-27]
Rep
MINOR PEEWEE A
6:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[37A-07]
Rep
MINOR MIDGET A
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[57A-22]
Rep
MINOR ATOM A
1:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[27B-27]
Rep
ATOM AE
3:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[28A-09]
Rep
PEEWEE A
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[34A-14]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Valley Park arena
970 Paramount Dr. , Stoney Creek, ONT  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    119 - 66 - 25
  • All-Time

    539 - 733 - 158
Other Home Venues
Printed from scmha.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 4:33 PM