Schedule & Results, Local League (HOME OF THE STONEY CREEK WARRIORS AA HOCKEY)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Mission & Vision
Board Of Directors & Staff
Bylaws
Contact Us
REP HOCKEY
2024-2025 Tryout Policies
Rep Tryout Information
2024-2025 TRYOUT Registration Form
2024-2025 U8 & U9 MD Advanced Development Program
Rep Home Page
Region 2E boundaries and Center Points
PLAYER PATHWAYS
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
REGISTRATION
REGISTRATION
2024-2025 House League and Local League Registration Info
Registration Process
Moving In Policy
Creating a New Account in the Hockey Canada Registry
Registration Tips & Pointers
Registration Tips & Pointers
Online Registration Tips
Financial Assistance
Changes to Names of Age Divisions Announced
JR WARRIOR PROGRAMS
U7 JR WARRIORS HL
U8 & U9 JR WARRIORS HL
U8 & U9 ADVANCED DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MD
GAMES CENTRE
Arenas & Directions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Subscribe To A Calendar
COACHING
COACHING
2023-2024 Bench Requirements
Trainer Medical Form
OMHA Suspension List 2023-2024
Police Check
Offer of Affiliation form (AP) 2023-2024
Offer of Commitment 2023-2024
OMHA INJURY REPORT
FUNDRAISING
Guidelines for Team Fundraising
SCMHA Fundraising Form
TOURNAMENT Sponsorship
GALLERIES
2012-2013
HALLOWEEN BASH 2013
2014-2015
AGM Award Recipients
2015-2016
SCMHA 2015 Golf Tourament Pictures
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 1
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 2
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 3
2015 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 4
SCMHA 2015 Golf Tournament Sponsors
2016-2017
Bulldog Exhibition Game
Bulldog Pictures 1
Bulldog Pictures 2
SCMHA 2016 Golf Tourament Pictures
2106 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 1
2106 SCMHA Golf Tournament Pictures 2
SCMHA 65th Season
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
SCMHA 65th Anniversary Banquet
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
SCMHA Award Winners
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
Family Day Weekend Hometown Select & Local League Winterfest
Home of the STONEY CREEK WARRIORS AA hockey Club
Local League
Leagues
Leagues
Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Local League
League Websites
Local League
×
Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
339 Games
All Scheduled Games
339 Games
Unreported Games
40 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
323 games
All Opponents
323 games
Barrie Green Machine
1 game
Beverly Bandits - 1
1 game
Casselman Vikings
1 game
Durham Crusaders Green
2 games
Erie North Shore Storm Select
1 game
Erie North Shore Storm White
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors 1
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors 2
3 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 2
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Huntsville Otters
1 game
Jordan Hawks
2 games
Jordan Senators
1 game
Listowel Cyclones
1 game
Lucan Irish
1 game
Metcalfe Jets
1 game
Mount Brydges Cougars Select
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies - Girodat
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies - McAu
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
5 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3 Orange
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 4
2 games
NOTL Wolves 1 green
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
2 games
NOTL Wolves 1
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
2 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2
2 games
OCHL Albert St.60
1 game
outh Muskoka Oliver's Contracting41
1 game
Pelham Panthers 1
4 games
Pelham Panthers 2
5 games
Pelham Panthers 3
3 games
Port Colborne BLACK
3 games
Port Colborne BLUE
2 games
Port Colborne Sailors
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
1 game
Shallow Lake Lakers
1 game
St. Catharines Canadians
6 games
St. Catharines Canadiens
2 games
St. Catharines Eagles
6 games
St. Catharines Major
8 games
Stoney Creek #1
1 game
Sudbury sharks
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
7 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
7 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2
3 games
U11 Team 1
18 games
U11 Team 2
19 games
U13 Team 1
18 games
U13 Team 2
20 games
U15 Team 1
19 games
U15 Team 2
21 games
U18 Team 1
18 games
U18 Team 2
19 games
U18 Team 3
24 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
2 games
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
3 games
Welland Tigers 1 black
2 games
Welland Tigers 1
2 games
Welland Tigers 2 white
4 games
Welland Tigers 3 gold
3 games
Welland Tigers 3
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
339 games
All Venues
339 games
BSC (Davis Pad)
3 games
Cayuga Memorial Arena
1 game
Centennial (NOTL)
5 games
Chippawa
1 game
Coronation Arena
6 games
Crystal Ridge
2 games
Delpark (1)
2 games
Delpark (2)
1 game
Delpark (3)
3 games
East gwillimbury sports centre
1 game
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex
4 games
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
6 games
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
1 game
Gale (3 - Meridian)
8 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
5 games
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre (Clark Pad)
2 games
Hespeler Arena 1 ( Cambridge)
2 games
Hespeler Arena 1
2 games
Innisfil Recreational Complex - Gold
1 game
Innisfil Recreational Complex - Red
1 game
Innisfil Recreational Complex (Gold)
3 games
Jordan
3 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
4 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
5 games
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
9 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
3 games
Meridian
10 games
Merritton Arena
22 games
Mohawk 4Ice Centre - Green
1 game
Mohawk 4Ice Centre Red
2 games
Mohawk 4Ice Centre Yellow
5 games
Morgan Russell Memorial Arena (Lefroy)
1 game
North simcoe sports centre
4 games
North simcoe sports complex
1 game
Saltfleet arena
98 games
Stoney Creek arena
4 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
17 games
Vale (1)
5 games
Vale (2)
2 games
Valley Park arena
58 games
Wainfleet
5 games
Walker Sports (2)
1 game
Wasaga Stars Arena
3 games
Welland (Main)
14 games
Welland (Youth)
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Oct 2023
46 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
60 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
51 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
72 games
Feb 2024
9 tournaments
79 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
31 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U18 Team 1
@ U18 Team 2
18PA012
Valley Park arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 3
vs Welland Tigers 1
18PA015
Valley Park arena
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 1
@ Port Colborne BLACK
11PC06
Vale (1)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:10 AM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U15 Team 1
@ U15 Team 2
15PA24
Saltfleet arena
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 2
@ Port Colborne BLUE
11PB14
Vale (1)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U13 Team 1
@ St. Catharines Major
13PB11
Merritton Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 3
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
18PA020
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 1
vs Welland Tigers 3 gold
11PC17
Saltfleet arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 2
vs Welland Tigers 2 white
11PB21
Saltfleet arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U13 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
13PB17
Saltfleet arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
18PA010
Valley Park arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 2
@ NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
11PB13
Meridian
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U15 Team 1
@ Pelham Panthers 1
15PA14
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 3
@ NOTL Wolves 1
18PA007
Meridian
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U13 Team 1
vs Pelham Panthers 2
13PB16
Saltfleet arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U15 Team 1
vs Jordan Hawks
15PA19
Saltfleet arena
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U18 Team 3
@ U18 Team 2
18PA001
Valley Park arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 2
@ Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
18PA004
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 1
vs Thorold Blackhawks 1
11PC16
Saltfleet arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U13 Team 1
@ U13 Team 2
13PB22
Saltfleet arena
3-4
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 11
Tournament
Local League • U11 Team 2
March Break Classic – Niagara-On-The-Lake
Niagara-On-The-Lake, Ont
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Local League • U13 Team 1
Bradford Blue and Gold Classic
Bradford, Ont
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Local League • U18 Team 2
Swindell Oshawa Tournament
Oshawa, Ont
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Local League • U13 Team 2
OCHL Annual Swindells March Classic
Oshawa. Ont
Game Details
Fri 15
3:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
Local League • U13 Team 2
@ Metcalfe Jets
Delpark (3)
Game Details
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
Local League • U18 Team 2
vs Kanata Blazers A5
Delpark (1)
Game Details
Sat 16
7:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
Local League • U13 Team 2
vs Clarington Red Wings Team 7
Delpark (3)
Game Details
Sat 16
2:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
Local League • U18 Team 2
@ outh Muskoka Oliver's Contracting41
Delpark (2)
Game Details
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
Local League • U13 Team 2
vs Clarington Sharks Team 5
Delpark (1)
Game Details
Sat 16
7:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
Local League • U18 Team 2
@ OCHL Albert St.60
Delpark (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U15 Team 1
@ U15 Team 2
SFA1
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:40 PM
Local Playoff Game
Local League
U18 Team 3
@ U18 Team 1
SFA1
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U11 Team 1
@ Port Colborne BLACK
SFC2
Welland (Youth)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
Local League • U18 Team 2
vs NOTL Wolves 1
SFA2
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
Local League • U13 Team 1
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
SFB2
Vale (2)