Midget, Divisions, Select Winterfest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Div AM18:15 PMSF Oakville Rangers1-4Chedoke Midget Express
Div BM28:15 PMSC Mount Hamilton Blues 0-4Burlington Bulldogs
Friday, February 15, 2019
Div CM39:00 AMVP Niagara Falls Flyers4-3Rosedale Devils
Div AM410:00 AMSC Dundas Blues 3-4Brantford 99ers
Div DM510:00 AMVP Jordon Lions 2-4Coronation Bengals
Div BM611:00 AMSC Duffield Devils- Red 3-0Kitchener Jr.Rangers
Div CM711:00 AMVP West Hill Golden Hawks 2-7Duffield Devils- White
Div AM812:15 PMSC Chedoke Midget Express 5-2Ajax Knights
Div DM912:15 PMVP Vaughan Rangers- Blue 0-8Downsview Hockey Club
Div CM101:15 PMVP Rosedale Devils 4-2Sarina Sabers
Div BM111:30 PMSC Burlington Bulldogs2-1Belleville Jr. Bulls
Div DM122:15 PMVP Coronation Bengals 6-0Northumberland Nighthawks
Div AM132:30 PMSC Brantford 99ers 4-2Oakville Rangers
Div CM143:30 PMVP Duffield Devils- White 2-4Niagara Falls Flyers
Div BM153:45 PMSC Kitchener Jr.Rangers0-1Mount Hamilton Blues
Div DM164:30 PMVP Downsview Hockey Club 8-2Jordon Lions
Div CM176:45 PMVP Sarina Sabers 5-0West Hill Golden Hawks
Div AM187:15 PMSC Ajax Knights 6-1Dundas Blues
Div DM197:45 PMVP Northumberland Nighthawks 4-2Vaughan Rangers- Blue
Div BM208:30 PMSC Belleville Jr. Bulls 2-4Duffield Devils- Red
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Div AM219:00 AMVP Dundas Blues 5-8Oakville Rangers
Div DM2210:00 AMSC Vaughan Rangers- Blue 0-3Jordon Lions
Div BM2310:00 AMVP Duffield Devils- Red 0-4Mount Hamilton Blues
Div CM2411:00 AMSC West Hill Golden Hawks 3-1Niagara Falls Flyers
Div AM2511:00 AMVP Brantford 99ers 2-5Chedoke Midget Express
Div BM2612:00 PMVP Kitchener Jr.Rangers0-9Burlington Bulldogs
Div AM271:15 PMVP Oakville Rangers4-1Ajax Knights
Div BM282:15 PMVP Mount Hamilton Blues 3-2Belleville Jr. Bulls
Div DM292:15 PMSC Downsview Hockey Club 0-3Coronation Bengals
Div AM303:15 PMVP Chedoke Midget Express 2-1Dundas Blues
Div CM313:15 PMSC Duffield Devils- White 3-6Rosedale Devils
Div DM324:15 PMSC Jordon Lions 4-2Northumberland Nighthawks
Div CM334:15 PMVP Niagara Falls Flyers2-3Sarina Sabers
Div BM355:15 PMSC Burlington Bulldogs1-2Duffield Devils- Red
Div AM345:30 PMVP Ajax Knights 5-1Brantford 99ers
Div BM366:30 PMVP Belleville Jr. Bulls 6-3Kitchener Jr.Rangers
Div DM376:30 PMSC Coronation Bengals 7-1Vaughan Rangers- Blue
Div CM387:30 PMSC Rosedale Devils 1-3West Hill Golden Hawks
Div CM398:45 PMVP Sarina Sabers 4-3Duffield Devils- White
Div DM408:45 PMSC Northumberland Nighthawks 0-6Downsview Hockey Club
Sunday, February 17, 2019
ElimM4110:30 AMSF Burlington Bulldogs0-5Chedoke Midget Express
ElimM4210:45 AMSC Coronation Bengals 4-0Sarina Sabers
FinM433:45 PMSC Coronation Bengals 3-5Chedoke Midget Express
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • SF - Saltfleet Arena, 24 Sherwood Park Rd., Stoney Creek, ON
  • SC - Stoney Creek Arena, 37 King St. W, Stoney Creek, ON
  • VP - Valley Park Arena, 970 Paramount Dr., Stoney Creek, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from scmha.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 7:10 PM