Schedule & Results, Select Winterfest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Official Home of Stoney Creek Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Div AB17:00 PMSF St.Catharines Storm 5-2Burlington Bulldogs
Div BB27:00 PMSC Niagara Falls Flyers 0-3Lawfield Thunder
Div AM18:15 PMSF Oakville Rangers1-4Chedoke Midget Express
Div BM28:15 PMSC Mount Hamilton Blues 0-4Burlington Bulldogs
Friday, February 15, 2019
Div BA18:30 AM4Pad Liu Dofasco Steelhawks 4-5Oakville Rangers
Div AP18:30 AMGW1 Lawfield Thunder 3-2Oakville Rangers
Div AA28:45 AMGW3 Jordan Lions 2-3Burlington Bulldogs
Div CB39:00 AMSF Brantford Saints1-5Dofasco Steelhawks
Div CM39:00 AMVP Niagara Falls Flyers4-3Rosedale Devils
Div BP29:00 AMGW2 Jordon Lions 10-0Burlington Jr. Cougars
Div BA39:30 AM4Pad Liu Cambridge Hawks 0-13Halton Hills Thunder
Div AP39:30 AMGW1 Waterloo Wolves 4-3Niagara Falls Flyers
Div AA49:45 AMGW3 Dundas Blues0-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div DB410:00 AMSF Mt. Hamilton Blues 4-3Lincoln Blades
Div AM410:00 AMSC Dundas Blues 3-4Brantford 99ers
Div DM510:00 AMVP Jordon Lions 2-4Coronation Bengals
Div BP410:00 AMGW2 Brantford 99ers 1-3Thorold Select
Div BA510:30 AM4Pad Liu Huntsville Otters 0-2North Durham Warriors
Div AP510:30 AMGW1 Pickering Panthers 0-14Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div AA610:45 AMGW3 West Lincoln Wrath2-5Pickering Panthers
Div CB511:00 AMSF Ajax Knights 5-0Unionville Jets
Div BM611:00 AMSC Duffield Devils- Red 3-0Kitchener Jr.Rangers
Div CM711:00 AMVP West Hill Golden Hawks 2-7Duffield Devils- White
Div AN311:00 AMGW2 Aurora Tigers 5-2Ajax Knights
Div AB611:45 AMGW1 Brantford 99ers 0-6Jordon Lions
Div BN211:45 AM4Pad Liu Grand Valley Harvesters7-2Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div BB712:00 PMGW3 Dundas Blues1-2Kitchener Rangers- Red
Div AN112:00 PMGW2 Brantford Saints 4-6Oakville Rangers
Div DB812:15 PMSF Oshawa Hawks 4-0Goulding Park
Div AM812:15 PMSC Chedoke Midget Express 5-2Ajax Knights
Div DM912:15 PMVP Vaughan Rangers- Blue 0-8Downsview Hockey Club
Div BB912:45 PMGW1 Lawfield Thunder 6-1Mimico Canadiens
Div BN412:45 PM4Pad Liu Kingston Kamha 2-1Pickering Panthers
Div AB101:00 PMGW3 Burlington Bulldogs4-1Humber Valley Selects
Div CB111:15 PMSF Quinte West Hawks 3-4Brantford Saints
Div CM101:15 PMVP Rosedale Devils 4-2Sarina Sabers
Div BM111:30 PMSC Burlington Bulldogs2-1Belleville Jr. Bulls
Div BP61:30 PMGW2 Burlington Jr. Cougars 5-4Aurora Tigers
Div BA72:00 PM4Pad Liu Halton Hills Thunder6-1Dofasco Steelhawks
Div AP72:00 PMGW1 Niagara Falls Flyers 2-6Lawfield Thunder
Div AA82:15 PMGW3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons1-5Jordan Lions
Div DB122:15 PMSF Lincoln Blades 1-4Kincardine Kinucks
Div DM122:15 PMVP Coronation Bengals 6-0Northumberland Nighthawks
Div AM132:30 PMSC Brantford 99ers 4-2Oakville Rangers
Div BP82:45 PMGW2 Thorold Select 1-6Jordon Lions
Div AP93:00 PMGW1 Guelph Jr. Gryphons 0-6Waterloo Wolves
Div BA103:15 PM4Pad Liu North Durham Warriors4-2Cambridge Hawks
Div AA93:15 PMGW3 Pickering Panthers6-3Dundas Blues
Div BA113:30 PMSF Oakville Rangers12-0Huntsville Otters
Div CM143:30 PMVP Duffield Devils- White 2-4Niagara Falls Flyers
Div BM153:45 PMSC Kitchener Jr.Rangers0-1Mount Hamilton Blues
Div AN54:00 PMGW2 Ajax Knights 1-5Brantford Saints
Div AP104:15 PMGW1 Oakville Rangers18-0Pickering Panthers
Div AA124:30 PMGW3 Burlington Bulldogs3-0West Lincoln Wrath
Div DB144:30 PMSF Goulding Park 1-6Mt. Hamilton Blues
Div DM164:30 PMVP Downsview Hockey Club 8-2Jordon Lions
Div BN64:45 PMSC Pickering Panthers0-7Grand Valley Harvesters
Div AN75:00 PMGW2 Oakville Rangers5-2Aurora Tigers
Div AB135:15 PMGW1 Jordon Lions 9-0St.Catharines Storm
Div CB155:30 PMVP Unionville Jets 1-11Quinte West Hawks
Div BP115:30 PMSF Aurora Tigers4-2Brantford 99ers
Div BB166:00 PMGW2 Kitchener Rangers- Red 4-1Niagara Falls Flyers
Div BN86:00 PMSC Guelph Jr. Gryphons 3-7Kingston Kamha
Div CB176:45 PMSF Dofasco Steelhawks 8-0Ajax Knights
Div CM176:45 PMVP Sarina Sabers 5-0West Hill Golden Hawks
Div AB187:15 PMGW2 Humber Valley Selects 4-2Brantford 99ers
Div AM187:15 PMSC Ajax Knights 6-1Dundas Blues
Div DB197:45 PMSF Kincardine Kinucks2-4Oshawa Hawks
Div DM197:45 PMVP Northumberland Nighthawks 4-2Vaughan Rangers- Blue
Div BB208:15 PMGW2 Mimico Canadiens5-1Dundas Blues
Div BM208:30 PMSC Belleville Jr. Bulls 2-4Duffield Devils- Red
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Div BA138:00 AMGW3 Cambridge Hawks 2-9Huntsville Otters
Div BP128:00 AMGW1 Brantford 99ers 0-5Jordon Lions
Div AP158:00 AMGW2 Niagara Falls Flyers 15-1Pickering Panthers
Div AA149:00 AMGW3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons2-0West Lincoln Wrath
Div BB219:00 AMSF Dundas Blues3-7Niagara Falls Flyers
Div CB239:00 AMGW1 Ajax Knights 3-2Brantford Saints
Div AM219:00 AMVP Dundas Blues 5-8Oakville Rangers
Div AP169:00 AMGW2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons 0-13Oakville Rangers
Div AA1510:00 AMGW3 Dundas Blues0-8Jordan Lions
Div AB2210:00 AMSF Brantford 99ers 4-0St.Catharines Storm
Div DM2210:00 AMSC Vaughan Rangers- Blue 0-3Jordon Lions
Div BM2310:00 AMVP Duffield Devils- Red 0-4Mount Hamilton Blues
Div AP1310:00 AMGW2 Waterloo Wolves 1-4Lawfield Thunder
Div BP1410:00 AMGW1 Thorold Select 2-4Burlington Jr. Cougars
Div AA1711:00 AMGW3 Pickering Panthers1-7Burlington Bulldogs
Div BA1911:00 AMGW2 North Durham Warriors0-2Oakville Rangers
Div DB2411:00 AMGW1 Oshawa Hawks 1-2Mt. Hamilton Blues
Div CM2411:00 AMSC West Hill Golden Hawks 3-1Niagara Falls Flyers
Div AM2511:00 AMVP Brantford 99ers 2-5Chedoke Midget Express
Div AN1011:00 AMSF Ajax Knights 1-14Oakville Rangers
Div BA1812:00 PMGW3 Dofasco Steelhawks 9-0Cambridge Hawks
Div BB2612:00 PMSF Kitchener Rangers- Red 0-4Lawfield Thunder
Div BM2612:00 PMVP Kitchener Jr.Rangers0-9Burlington Bulldogs
Div BN1112:00 PMSC Pickering Panthers2-14Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div BA1612:15 PMGW2 Halton Hills Thunder9-2Huntsville Otters
Div DB251:00 PMGW3 Goulding Park 3-4Lincoln Blades
Div BN121:00 PMSC Kingston Kamha 0-7Grand Valley Harvesters
Div AP211:00 PMEW Oakville Rangers2-1Niagara Falls Flyers
Div CB291:15 PMGW2 Brantford Saints10-1Unionville Jets
Div AM271:15 PMVP Oakville Rangers4-1Ajax Knights
Div AN91:15 PMSF Aurora Tigers 2-4Brantford Saints
Div BP172:00 PMEW Jordon Lions 8-0Aurora Tigers
Div CB272:15 PMGW2 Quinte West Hawks 0-9Dofasco Steelhawks
Div BB282:15 PMSF Niagara Falls Flyers 1-4Mimico Canadiens
Div BM282:15 PMVP Mount Hamilton Blues 3-2Belleville Jr. Bulls
Div DM292:15 PMSC Downsview Hockey Club 0-3Coronation Bengals
Div BP182:15 PMGW3 Burlington Jr. Cougars 5-3Brantford 99ers
Div AA213:15 PMGW3 Jordan Lions 11-1Pickering Panthers
Div AA223:15 PMEW Burlington Bulldogs7-0Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div AB303:15 PMSF Jordon Lions 1-3Burlington Bulldogs
Div AM303:15 PMVP Chedoke Midget Express 2-1Dundas Blues
Div CM313:15 PMSC Duffield Devils- White 3-6Rosedale Devils
Div DB313:30 PMGW2 Mt. Hamilton Blues 2-6Kincardine Kinucks
Div BA234:15 PMGW3 Dofasco Steelhawks 3-2North Durham Warriors
Div AB324:15 PMSF St.Catharines Storm 0-1Humber Valley Selects
Div DM324:15 PMSC Jordon Lions 4-2Northumberland Nighthawks
Div CM334:15 PMVP Niagara Falls Flyers2-3Sarina Sabers
Div BA244:30 PMEW Oakville Rangers2-3Halton Hills Thunder
Div AP194:30 PMGW2 Pickering Panthers 0-9Waterloo Wolves
Div BM355:15 PMSC Burlington Bulldogs1-2Duffield Devils- Red
Div BB335:30 PMSF Lawfield Thunder 5-1Dundas Blues
Div AM345:30 PMVP Ajax Knights 5-1Brantford 99ers
ElimN135:30 PMGW2 Pickering Panthers1-15Oakville Rangers
ElimN145:30 PMGW3 Ajax Knights 0-12Grand Valley Harvesters
Div AP205:30 PMEW Lawfield Thunder 9-2Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Div AA206:30 PMEW West Lincoln Wrath4-1Dundas Blues
Div BB346:30 PMSF Mimico Canadiens4-2Kitchener Rangers- Red
Div BM366:30 PMVP Belleville Jr. Bulls 6-3Kitchener Jr.Rangers
Div DM376:30 PMSC Coronation Bengals 7-1Vaughan Rangers- Blue
ElimN156:30 PMGW2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons 6-1Brantford Saints
ElimN166:30 PMGW3 Aurora Tigers 2-6Kingston Kamha
Div CB357:30 PMEW Dofasco Steelhawks 7-1Unionville Jets
Div CM387:30 PMSC Rosedale Devils 1-3West Hill Golden Hawks
Div AB377:45 PMSF Burlington Bulldogs3-0Brantford 99ers
Div CB387:45 PMGW2 Quinte West Hawks 1-4Ajax Knights
Div DB397:45 PMGW3 Kincardine Kinucks2-1Goulding Park
Div BP227:45 PMVP Aurora Tigers4-3Thorold Select
Div DB368:30 PMEW Lincoln Blades 2-5Oshawa Hawks
Div AB408:45 PMSF Humber Valley Selects 0-9Jordon Lions
Div CM398:45 PMVP Sarina Sabers 4-3Duffield Devils- White
Div DM408:45 PMSC Northumberland Nighthawks 0-6Downsview Hockey Club
Sunday, February 17, 2019
ElimN178:00 AMGW1 Kingston Kamha 2-6Oakville Rangers
ElimN188:30 AMSC Guelph Jr. Gryphons 3-4Grand Valley Harvesters
ElimA259:30 AMSF Oakville Rangers1-5Burlington Bulldogs
ElimA269:30 AMSC Jordan Lions 3-4Halton Hills Thunder
ElimM4110:30 AMSF Burlington Bulldogs0-5Chedoke Midget Express
ElimM4210:45 AMSC Coronation Bengals 4-0Sarina Sabers
ElimP2312:00 PMSC Burlington Jr. Cougars 1-12Lawfield Thunder
ElimP241:00 PMSC Oakville Rangers2-3Jordon Lions
FinN192:00 PMSF Grand Valley Harvesters5-4Oakville Rangers
ElimB412:30 PMSC Lawfield Thunder 3-2Burlington Bulldogs
ElimB422:30 PMVP Oshawa Hawks 0-3Dofasco Steelhawks
FinA273:30 PMSF Halton Hills Thunder1-0Burlington Bulldogs
FinM433:45 PMSC Coronation Bengals 3-5Chedoke Midget Express
FinP255:15 PMSC Jordon Lions 3-6Lawfield Thunder
FinB436:30 PMSC Dofasco Steelhawks 1-2Lawfield Thunder
View Another Tournament
Printed from scmha.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 6:48 PM